VISA

 

Embassy of Thailand in Korea

 Address:    Dong, Yongsan - 653-7 Hell, Seoul  140-210

 Call:           02-790-2955, 02-795-0095
                   02-795-3098, 02-795-3253

 Fax:       02-798-3448

 E-mail:      spambots으로부터 이메일 주소가 보호되었습니다. 보시려면 JavaScript를 활성화하세요.

                   spambots으로부터 이메일 주소가 보호되었습니다. 보시려면 JavaScript를 활성화하세요.

....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

 Office hours

 Consular:

 Monday - Friday   09.00 - 12.00

                             13.00 - 15.00

 The Visa Section:

 Monday - Friday   09.00 - 12.00

 ....................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................

The process of applying for a visa

 

   1.  Application form

   2. Prepare all the required documents and visa fees. The applicant must submit all
       documents on the same day only

   3. Press the number 1 and the waiting queue.

   4. All documents submitted before 10.30 hrs. (Monday - Friday, except holidays)

   5. Visa fees

 *Documents not issued by organizations. Be translated into English and certified documents
from the Embassy of the document.

**Used documents and visa fees will not be refunded in any case.

 

Time to get a visa

   1.  13.30 - 16.00 hrs.

   2. It takes four days to consider the common visa.

   3. It takes 3 days to issue a visa. For those who already have a visa number.

 

1. Visa Type of Business

Applying for business in the first year and next year.

Guidelines Getting in the Kingdom of Thailand (Visa) category generally.
  The alien must have a work permit.
  The alien has obtained a temporary visa and a salary by the law.
  The company must have a registered capital of not less than 2 million baht.
  The company must have a stable business and the need for a real and ongoing.
  The company must have a ratio Number of alien The employee Thailand 1 to 4 people.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Documents Required 

   1. Application for Immigration ตม.7

Photos of 4 x 6 cm 1's

Fee 1,900 THB

   2. Copy of the applicant

 

 

   3. Certificate of Alien joined by the Office of Immigration (สตม.1)

 

 

   4. Copy of Work Permit

 

 

   5. A copy of the registration of the organization,
      
such as a certificate of incorporation or partnership
       [Certified by the Registrar]

Not later than 6 months

 

   6. Copy of list of shareholders
       [Certified by the Registrar]

Not later than 6 months

 

   7. A copy of the balance sheet and income statement
       [Must be authenticated by the Revenue Department]    or
       [The Department of Commerce or from auditors]          or
       [Original documents only]

Last 2 years

 

   8. Copy of the corporate income tax (ภ.ง.ด .50)
       [Must be authenticated by the Revenue Department only]

- Last year
- Receipt

 

   9. Form Submission of financial statements (สบช. 3)
       [Must be authenticated by the Ministry of Commerce only]

Last year

 

   10. Copy of Tax Form withholding renowned Thailand and the name of the applicant
        [If not the alien to make a separate statement]

- Last 3 Month
- Receipt

 

   11. Copy of Tax Form Individuals of applicants

- Last year
- Receipt
             [if any]

 

   12. Copy of the fund shall be filed with the Social Security Office (สปส. 1-10)

- 3 Months
- Receipt

 

   13. Copy of Tax (ภ.พ. 30)

- Last 3 month
- Receipt

 

   14. Proof of that Businesses are required to employ the alien,
        such as recruitment of Thailand to work. No candidate, etc.

 

 

   15. A map showing the location of the applicant

 

 

   16. Documents or other evidence According to the committee's Bureau of Immigration
        officer be

 

 

   17. Picture establishment

 

 

   18. External and labels to appear at the establishment

 

 

   19. The photographs showing the employee while working

 

 

   20. Copy of Tax Form Individuals of applicants

- Last year
- Receipt

              [if any]

 

   20. Copy of Tax Form withholding renowned Thailand and the name of the applicant
         [If not the alien to make a separate statement]

- Last 3 month
- Receipt

 

  *To bring original documents under Articles 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 are presented.

  **The case has come to live with family. Provide proof of his family, including marriage certificate, if issued by a foreign government.
      A certificate from the embassy of the country.

 

2. Visa Type Tourist

 

Applying the tourist sector 

   1. Visa Application Form/ document ... ตม. 7
       [alien must be filed in person]

- Last 3 month
- Receipt

 

   2. Passport (original and photocopy)
       [Expiration Date must be greater than 6 months]

 

 

   

 

   3. Photo size 4 x 6 cm (2)
       [The sizes specified in the visa application form only]

 

 

   4. Certified to work on the consideration of visa
       
[You can use either one of them] 

        - Work Permit Positioning Years of service and salary and / or /

        - Permit leave Agency or state agencies or companies and / or /

        - Documents from customers (If you are traveling with a tour company)

        - Evidence that will leave the country by the end of the tour,
          such as tickets to - turn or to travel in a third country

        - The incorporation of original. In the event that the applicant is the owner of
           the company


 

 

   5. A copy of credit card

 

 

   6. Departure and Arrival Ticket
At least 14 days

 

   7. Hotel in the country  

 

   8. Fee 1,900 THB  

 

 

    * If the alien is applying for the first time be allowed to remain sealed for 30 days from the date the license expires.
       Except nationals of Sri Lanka, India, Pakistan, Iran, Bangladesh, Nepal, Nigeria, Togo and Uganda, when applying to stay in
       the first seal let aliens to leave the Kingdom within 7 days and be presented in a way not permitted.

    ** If the alien is applying for another in the second. When an alien is allowed to stay in the kingdom for 90 days.

   *** In case of necessity and evidence. Official seal meeting the alien the results of the report for a period of 15 - 30 days
         from the date of receipt of application (depending on how long they are allowed) while awaiting the results of an assessment.
         The alien is in the United Kingdom on a temporary basis.

   **** If there is no justifiable reason. Or no evidence to show to seal the match alien to hear the outcome of the report is 15 days
           from the date of receipt of the request. While waiting to hear the results. The alien is in the United Kingdom on
           a temporary basis.

 

Visa Type Temporary (Non-Immigrant Visa)

 

The visa is issued to an alien who wishes to enter the Kingdom for the purpose either of the following

   1. The performance of official duties (Code F)
   2. Contact the Business and Work
(Code B)
   3. An investment that has been approved by the relevant ministries
(Code IM)
   4. Investment or other regulations under the Law on Investment
(Code IB)
   5. An educational and training institutions
(Code ED)
   6. Performance of the media
(Code M)
   7. The missionaries that have been approved by the Department of Education.
       Ministry of Education
(Code R)
   8. The scientific research at the Institute for research or training or institutions
       in the Kingdom
(Code RS)
   9. Performance of expert craftsmen
(Code EX)
   10. Other
(Code O)

 

Visa

Single entry  3 months for a trip to Thailand once

 2,000 baht

Multiple entries  1 year for a trip to Thailand several times

5,000 baht

JSN Gruve template designed by JoomlaShine.com